GetInvolved

Get Involved

Be a part of the solution!

VolunteerTake the first step to becoming a CASA advocate!

NominateIf you know someone who has what it takes to be a CASA advocate, let them know!

DonateSupport Texas CASA & invest in the future of Texas' children!

Click here to view all CASA programs in Texas. For a CASA program outside of Texas, please visit the National CASA website.

Program Name City Counties
CASA of South Texas – Floresville Office Floresville Wilson and Karnes
CASA of Bee, Live Oak & McMullen Counties Beeville Bee, Live Oak & McMullen
CASA of Central Texas – San Marcos Office San Marcos Caldwell, Comal, Guadalupe, Hays
CASA of Titus, Camp and Morris Mt. Pleasant Camp, Titus, Morris
Voz de Ninos Laredo Webb
Voices For Children Inc., CASA of Brazos Valley Bryan Brazos, Burleson, Grimes
CASA of Galveston County Galveston Galveston
Tri-County CASA Uvalde Medina, Real, Uvalde
North Star CASA Graham Stephens, Throckmorton, Young
Lone Star CASA, Inc. Rockwall Kaufman, Rockwall
Lake Country CASA Sulphur Springs Franklin, Hopkins, Rains
Hill Country CASA Kerrville Bandera, Gillespie, Kendall, Kerr
Great Plains CASA for Kids, Inc. Hereford Bailey, Castro, Deaf Smith, Oldham, Parmer
Golden Crescent CASA Victoria Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Refugio, Victoria
Frontier CASA Alpine Brewster, Culberson, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves
Fannin County Children’s Center (CASA & CAC) Bonham Fannin
East Texas CASA Longview Gregg, Rusk, Upshur
Dallas CASA Dallas Dallas
Child Advocates/CASA of Red River Wichita Falls Archer, Clay, Montague, Wichita
Child Advocates, Inc. Houston Harris
Child Advocates San Antonio San Antonio Bexar
Child Advocates of Montgomery County Conroe Montgomery
Child Advocates of Fort Bend Richmond Fort Bend
CASA 69 Dalhart Dallam, Hartley, Moore, Sherman
Children’s Advocacy Center of Tom Green County San Angelo Coke, Concho, Crockett, Irion, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, Tom Green
CASA of Wise & Jack Counties Decatur Jack, Wise
CASA of Williamson County Georgetown Williamson
CASA of West Texas Midland Andrews, Dawson, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard (Texas), Martin, Midland
CASA of Walker County Huntsville San Jacinto, Trinity, Walker
CASA of Trinity Valley Athens Anderson, Cherokee, Henderson
CASA of Travis County Austin Travis
CASA of the South Plains Lubbock Cochran, Hale, Hockley, Lubbock, Terry, Yoakum
CASA of the Rolling Plains Childress Childress, Collingsworth, Cottle, Hall, King
CASA of the Pines, Inc. Lufkin Angelina, Houston, Polk
CASA of the Permian Basin Area, Inc. Odessa Crane, Ector, Loving, Ward, Winkler
CASA of the High Plains Pampa Donley, Gray, Hansford, Hemphill, Lipscomb, Ochiltree, Roberts, Wheeler
CASA of the Coastal Bend Corpus Christi Aransas, Nueces, San Patricio
CASA of Tarrant County Ft. Worth Tarrant
CASA of Southeast Texas Beaumont Jefferson
CASA of South Texas – Pleasanton Office Pleasanton Atascosa, Frio, La Salle, Wilson, Karnes
CASA – Hope for Children, Inc. Weatherford Palo Pinto, Parker
CASA of Northeast Texas Texarkana Bowie, Cass
CASA of North Texas Gainesville Cooke
CASA of Navarro County Corsicana Navarro
CASA of McLennan & Hill Counties Waco Hill, McLennan
Gulf Coast CASA – Bay City Office Bay City Brazoria, Matagorda, Wharton
CASA of Liberty/Chambers Counties Liberty Chambers, Liberty
CASA of Johnson County Cleburne Johnson
CASA of Hood & Somervell Counties Granbury Hood, Somervell
CASA of Hidalgo County Edinburg Hidalgo
CASA of Harrison County Marshall Harrison, Marion, Panola
CASA of Grayson County Sherman Grayson
CASA of Ellis County Waxahachie Ellis
CASA of El Paso El Paso El Paso
CASA of Denton County, Inc. Denton Denton
CASA of Deep East Texas Nacogdoches Nacogdoches, San Augustine, Shelby
CASA of Collin County McKinney Collin
CASA of Central Texas – New Braunfels Office New Braunfels Caldwell, Comal, Guadalupe, Hays
CASA of Cameron & Willacy Counties Brownsville Cameron, Willacy
Gulf Coast CASA – Angleton Office Angleton Brazoria, Matagorda, Wharton
CASA of Bell & Coryell Counties Temple Bell, Coryell
CASA of Bastrop County Bastrop Bastrop, Fayette, Lee
CASA in the Heart of Texas Brownwood Brown, Comanche, Mills
CASA for the Highland Lakes Area Kingsland Blanco, Burnet, Lampasas, Llano, San Saba
CASA for the Cross Timbers Area Stephenville Bosque, Eastland, Erath, Hamilton
CASA for Kids of South Central Texas Brenham Austin, Colorado, Waller, Washington
CASA for Kids of East Texas Tyler Smith, Van Zandt, Wood
CASA for KIDS Paris Delta, Lamar, Red River
CASA for Hunt County Greenville Hunt
Brush Country CASA Kingsville Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg
Bluebonnet CASA Mason Edwards, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Menard
Big Country CASA Abilene Taylor
Amarillo Area CASA Amarillo Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Hutchinson, Potter, Randall, Swisher
CASA of the Sabine Neches Region Orange Hardin, Jasper, Newton, Orange, Sabine, Tyler
Program Name City Counties